2013-14 Tournament Results

Final Results CMJTT-SMJTT Year-End Event

April 6, 2014

Cedarvale Lanes

Eagan, MN

 

Division I (21 entries)                        

 

1. Nick Gibson                        Stillwater                     $245

2. Derrick Hubacher                Faribault                        190

                                                                                                                                    3. Taylor Nguyen                    Chaska                           125

4. Alan Wedrickas                  Red Wing                        90

5. Melissa Wucherpfennig      Rosemount                      75

                                                                                                                                     6. Carter Palm                         Mound                          65

                                                                                                                                    7. Jaxon Helland                     Mound                             60                                       

                                                                                                                                    8. Matt Patterson                    St Michael                       50

 

BPAM High Qualifier                    Jaxon Helland         25   

 

Division II (11 entries)

 

1. Jake Place                            Golden Valley             $160

2. Briley Haugh                       Faribault                         134

3. Calvin Kruschke                 Little Falls                      100

4. Nick Vogel                          New Ulm                         80

5. William Jones                      Anoka                              50

6. Zack Denton                       Waverly, IA                     40  

 

BPAM High Qualifier                        Briley Haugh        25  

 

Brackets        Total  $225                                                                             

                                                                                                                     Nick Gibson              $120

                                                                                                                     Brennan Haugh           $20

                                                                                                                     Alan Wedrickas          $10

                                                                                                                     Derrick Hubacher        $10

                                                                                                                     Briley Haugh               $45

                                                                                                                     Zack Denton               $10

                                                                                                                     William Jones              $10

                                                                                             

                                                                                                                    Total Prize Money Awarded = $1739

               

 









Final Results SMJTT

March 30, 2014

Colonial Lanes

Rochester, MN

 

Division I (18 entries)                        

 

1. Brennan Haugh                   Faribault                      $144

2. Alex Denton                       Waverly, IA                  110

3. Josh Pate                             Inver Grove Heights       85

4. Melissa Wucherpfennig      Rosemount                      65

5. Lauren Pate                         Inver Grove Heights       50

6. Taylor Nguyen                    Chaska                           40

 

BPAM High Qualifier                    Brennan Haugh       25   

 

Division II (16 entries)

 

1. Briley Haugh                       Faribault                      $110

2. Justin Kime                         Stewartville                      85

3. Cody Larson                       Coon Rapids                    60

4. Bethany Hiniker                  Mankato                           50

5. Zack Denton                       Waverly, IA                     45

6. Korey Balbach                    Mankato                           40  

 

BPAM High Qualifier                        Briley Haugh        25  

 

Brackets        Total  $130                                                      Junior Gold              

Brennan Haugh           $40                                                      *Alex Denton             1179

Cassidy Courey           $10                                                      Nick Gall                     1091

Justin Kime                 $30                                                      Bailey Braam              1031

Briley Haugh               $40                                                      William Jones              1020

Bailey Braam               $5                                                      Noah Goodwin             895

                                                                                                            Zack Denton                 $5

 

Total Prize Money Awarded = $1064

               




Final Results CMJTT


March 2, 2014


McPete’s


Big Lake


 


            Division I        24 entries                                           


 


1. Caleb Bain                          Cottage Grove                      $140


2. Derrick Hubacher               Faribault                                 114     


3. Jose Uvero                          St Cloud                                  100


4. Jeremia Bostrom                Farmington                              80


5. Nick Gall                            Mankato                                    60


6. Brennan Haugh                   Faribault                                   50


7-8.Travis Lang                      Monticello                               40


7-8.Matt Magnuson                Faribault                                  40


 


High Qualifier            Derrick Hubacher                   25


 


 


            Division II       16 entries


 


1. William Jones                     Anoka                                   $111


2. Briley Haugh                      Faribault                                   90


3. Sam Dubbels                       Faribault                                   75


4. Zack Denton                       Waverly IA                              60


5. Mitchell Hook                    Becker                                      40


6. Ashley Lang                        Monticello                                40


 


High Qualifier             Zack Denton                                       25


 


 


Brackets


Caleb Bain                  50                                            Brennan Haugh           10


Kyle Stram                  40                                            Alex Denton               5


Justin Petrey               65                                            Jose Uvero                  35


William Jones             30                                            Bailey Braam              5


Nick Gibson                5                                             Briley Haugh              25


 


Jr Gold Qualifier


*Derrick Hubacher     1458                            William Jones             1255


Matt Magnuson           1382                            Alex Denton               1254


Nick Gall                    1342                            Devin Pierson             1176





Final Results SMJTT


February 23, 2011


WOW Zone


Mankato, MN


 


 


            Division I                    16 entries                                           


 


1. Alan Wedrickas                  Red Wing                    $127


2. Devin Pierson                     Silver Lake                    90


3. Taylor Koerner                   Faribault                        75


4. Jaxon Helland                     Mound                            60


5-6. Tyler Espe                       Albert Lea                      45


5-6. Derrick Hubacher            Faribault                       45


           


High Qualifier             Taylor Koerner              25    


 


            Division II                   15 entries


 


1. Nick Vogel                         New Ulm                    $100


2. Colton Arneson                   Granite Falls                   80


3. Sam Dubbles                       Faribault                         60


4. Tanner Schmitz                  Faribault                         50


5-6. Calvin Kruscke                Little Falls                      40


6. Jason Magnuson                 Faribault                         40


            1


High Qualifier            Tanner Schmitz              25               


 


 


Brackets


Derrick Hubacher       25


Alan Wedrickas          20


Shane Uptagrafft        25



Final Results CMJTT

February 2, 2014

Southway Bowl

Saint Cloud, MN

 

Division I   (14 entries) – Total Prize Money $389                            

 

1. Brennan Haugh                   Faribault                      $142

2. Jon Hall                               St Cloud                        112

3. Matt Patterson                    St Michael                       60

4. Caleb Baker                        Alexandria                      50

 

BPAM High Qualifier                    Matt Patterson        25   

 

Division II   (9 entries) – Total Prize Money $259

 

1. Briley Haugh                       Faribault                         $89

2. Mitchell Hook                                                              60

3. Brock Hargrove                  New Brighton                  45

4. Calvin Kruschke                 Little Falls                        40  

 

BPAM High Qualifier                        Mitchell Hook     25  

 

Brackets        Total  $120                                                      Junior Gold              

Kevin Meader             $15                                                      Jake Swanson              990

Brock Hargrove          $5                                                       Zachary Malchow       973

Jose Uvero                  $25                                                      William Jones              861

Brennan Haugh           $20                                                      Derrick Hubacher        857

Will Mateffy               $25

Briley Haugh               $20

William Jones              $10

 

Total Prize Money Awarded = $768

 



Final Results SMJTT

January 26, 2014

Holiday Lanes

Albert Lea, MN

 

Division I   (12 entries) – Total Prize Money $337                            

 

1. Brennan Haugh                   Faribault                      $132

2. Parker Boyum                     Albert Lea                       90

3. Brianna Oftedahl                Albert Lea                         50

4. Ryder Ross                         Faribault                         40

 

BPAM High Qualifier             Parker  Boyum        25   

 

Division II   (9 entries) – Total Prize Money $259

 

1. Zack Denton                       Waverly, IA                    $89

2. Sam Dubbels                       Faribault                         60

3. Briley Haugh                       Faribault                          45

4. Ren Ross                             Faribault                        40

 

BPAM High Qualifier                Zack Denton        25  

 

Brackets        Total  $140                                                     

Will Mateffy               $30

Brennan Haugh           $10

Zack Denton               $25

Ren Ross                     $30

Elijah Rayman             $10

Brianna Oftedahl        $30

Briley Haugh               $5

 

 

Total Prize Money Awarded = $736

 




Final Results SMJTT

December 29, 2013

Island Xtreme Bowl

Welch, MN

 

Division I   (40 entries) – Total Prize Money $1065                          

 

1. Carter Palm                                    Hutchinson                           $220

2. Reed Ross                                     Faribault                                 170

3. Tyler Przybylski                              Fountain City, WI                    130

4. Lauren Pate                                    Inver Grove Heights                 115

5. Nick Gibson                      `            Stillwater                                100

6. Derrick Hubacher                            Faribault                                  85

7. Alex Denton                                   Waverly, IA                               75

**8. Mariah Jacobson                          Hermantown                               0

9. Mason DeMars                               Hutchinson                               65

10. Alan Wedrickas                             Red Wing                                40

11. Caleb Bain                                    Cottage Grove                          40

BPAM High Qualifier                 Derrick Hubacher                     25               

 

Division II   (24 entries) – Total Prize Money $649

 

1. Nick Vogel                                     New Ulm                               $150

2. Cody Thibodeau                             Faribault                                  114

3. Zack Denton                                  Waverly, IA                                90

4. Justin Kime                                   Stewartville                                75

5. Brock Hargrove                              New Brighton                             60

6. Jake Place                                    Golden Valley                            50

7. Colin Rucker                                  Pine Island                                45

8. Miranda Buxengard                        Wabasha                                   40

BPAM High Qualifier              Justin Kime                                25    

 

Brackets               Total  $585                                                                         Jr Gold  U20

Will Mateffy                         $25                                                                         *Nick Gibson                        1206      

Reed Ross                          $35                                                                         *Tyler Przybylski                   1186

Alex Denton                        $30                                                                         Alex Denton                          1176

Alan Wedrickas                   $10                                                                         Joss Johnson                        1138

Joss Johnson                      $90                                                                         Zachary Malchow                   1117

Zach Mitchell                       $10                                                                         Jacob Dunnum                      1117

Logan Langer                       $35                                                                         Matt Magnuson                     1032

Jacob Dunnum                     $40                                                                         Ken Buxengard                     1012

Tyler Przybylski                    $25                                                                         Jeremy Boadwine                   988

Josh Pate                             $20                                                                         John Wedrickas                     894

Nick Gibson                         $10

Ben Polzin                           $25                                                                         Jr Gold U15

Lauren Pate                         $20                                                                         *Zack Denton                         1105

Carter Palm                         $10                                                                        

Caleb Bain                           $60                                                                         Ren Ross                              1014

Derrick Hubacher                 $10                                                                         William Jones                          944

Brock Hargrove                    $25

William Jones                      $15

Kevin Meader                       $25

Tanner Schmitz                      $5

Lance Parker                        $25

Devon Covert                         $10

Zack Denton                          $25

 

Total Prize Money Awarded = $2,299


 


Final Results SMJTT

November 24, 2013

J&J Bowling Center

Faribault, MN

 

Division I   (29 entries) – Total Prize Money $779                                        

 1. Alan Wedrickas                  Red Wing                    $179

2. Nick Pate                            Inver Grove Heights     140

  3. Devin Pierson                      Silver Lake                    115

   4. Lauren Pate                         Inver Grove Heights         100

  5. Zach Mitchell                      Farmington                      75

6. Alex Denton                       Waverly, IA                      60

 7. Nick Walters                       Goodview                       45

   8. Nick Gibson                        Stillwater                         40

 

BPAM High Qualifier                        Nick Walters                   25   

 

Division II   (17 entries) – Total Prize Money $467

 

1. Briley Haugh                       Faribault                      $132

2. Dylan James                        Prior Lake                        95

3. Nick Vogel                          New Ulm                         70

4. Jake Place                            Golden Valley                  60

5. Kelsea Briggs                      Waseca                             45

6. Sam Dubbels                       Faribault                           40    

 

BPAM High Qualifier                        Jake Place                        25  

 

Brackets                                                                                                               Jr Gold  U20 - Boys

Alex Denton                         $60.00                                                                   **Nick Walters                   1267

Logan Langer                       $10.00                                                                   Alex Denton                         1179

Brennan Haugh                   $30.00                                                                   Nick Gibson                          1165

Zach Mitchell                       $10.00                                                                   Zach Mitchell                       1159

Lauren Scheunemann        $10.00                                                                     Derrick Hubacher                   1119

Alan Wedrickas                   $60.00                                                                   Tyler Przybylski                   1099

Zach Mitchell                       $20.00                                                                   Caleb Bain                            1096

Nick Gibson                          $40.00                                                                   Noah Goodwin                       995

Dylan James                         $25.00                                                                   Matt Magnuson                     887

Cassidy Courey                   $50.00                                                                   Jake Swanson                        878

                                                                                           Tanner Schmitz                   $5.00

                                                                                            Zack Denton                        $25.00                                                                   Jr Gold  U15 - Boys

     Briley Haugh                        $5.00                                                                      **Jake Place                       1159

                                                                                                                                Zack Denton                          905

                                                                                            Total                                      $350.00                                                                 Ren Ross                                 866

                                                                                                                                Carter Oswood                       856

               

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jr Gold  – Girls

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    **Kelsea Briggs                        1047

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Breanna Brierley                 1039  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Lauren Scheunneman          994    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Cassidy Courey                      965                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

                    


                           



CMJTT results

November 3, 2013

Huikko’s Bowling Center

 

Division I                                18 entries

 

1. Zach Malchow                    Hutchinson                            $133

2. Josh Pate                             Inver Grove Heights               100

3. Nick Gibson                        Stillwater                                 85

4. Travis Lang                         Monticello                                60

5. Melissa Wucherpfenning   Rosemount                               50

6. Jaxon Helland                     Mound                                      40

High Qualifier             Zach Malchow                        25

 

Division II                               17 entries

 

1. Taylor Nguyen                    Chaska                                    $122

2. Nick Vogel                         New Ulm                                    95

3. Tyler Nadeau                         Hutchinson                              75

4. Alex Downing                    Maple Grove                              60

5. Dustin Green                       Buffalo                                        50

6. Rose Helland                      Mound                                         40

High Qualifier                        Nick Vogel                 25

 

Brackets

Derrick Hubbacher                 20                                Adam Schleicher        10

Melissa Wucherpfenning       30                                Scheunemann Lauren   10

Nick Vogel                             35                                Cody Depa                  10

Josh Pate                                 40                                Nick Gibson                10

 

Jr Gold

 

*Melissa Wucherpfenning     1124

  Nick Gibson                          1123

                                                   Derrick Hubbacher               1031                                                   

  Christina Kimmer                 1003

  Conner Jacobson                    972

  Noah Goodwin                        952

  Ren Ross                                 938

  Cody Depa                              869

 

 

Final Results CMJTT

March 3, 2013

McPete’s

Big Lake

 

            Division I        25 entries                                            

 

1. Nick Pate                            Inver Grove Heights               $160

2. Daniel Kimmer                    Becker                                     130     

3. Justin Petrey                        Superior WI                            100

4. Brent Classen                      Lino Lakes                                85

5. Darian Wisecup                   Monticello                                 60

6. Raymond Young                Monticello                                 50

7-8.Corey Hegberg                 Rosemount                                45

7-8.Aric Jensen                       Rogers                                      45

 

High Qualifier            Nick Pate                    25

 

 

            Division II       23 entries

 

1. Scott Cable                         Elk River                              $135

2. Jaxon Helland                     Mound                                               116

3. Jose Uvero Jr                       St Cloud                                  100

4. Zach Greenlund                  Northfield                                 75

5. Nick Gall                             Courtland                                  65

6. Derrick Hubacher                Faribault                                    50

7-8.Nate Dally                                    Baxter                                       40

7-8.Robert Stange                   Brainerd                                    40

 

High Qualifier             Robert Stange             25

 

 

 

Brackets

Mitch Harms               35                                Brennan Haugh           10

Nick Pate                    40                                Josh Pate                     35

Jeremy Boadwine       10                                Raymond Young        25

Darian Wisecup           10                                Brent Classen              10

Cam Larson                 50                                Derrick Hubacher        40

Jose Uvero Jr               10                                Calvin Kruschke         25

Robert Stange             10                                Daniel Kimmer            20

Zach Greenlund          10                                Nick Gall                     10

 

 

Jr Gold Qualifier

*Raymond Young                  1273                            Travis Lang                 1094

Dalton Lemke                         1238                            Jeremy Boadwine       1083

Emily Rudesill                        1152                            Zach Greenlund          1079

Nick Gall                                 1115                            Mathew Karney          1076

Joss Johnson                            1094

U-15

*Mitch Harms                         1223                            Ashley Salzman          993

Jaxon Helland                         1215                            Cody Depa                  921

Christina Kimmer                    1077

 

Final Results CMJTT

February 3, 2013

Southway Bowl

St Cloud

 

            Division I                    16 entries                                                        

 

1. Aric Jensen                          Rogers                         $127

2. John Broking                       Grand Rapids                 95

3. Daniel Kimmer                    Becker                            70

4. Cam Larson                         Ironton                                       50

5. Jeremy Boadwine               Hager City WI                           45

6. Carter Palm                         Mound                                       40

 

            BPAM High Qualifier                        John Broking      25    

 

 

 

 

            Division II                   15 entries        

 

1. Jose Uvero Jr                       St Cloud                        $110             

2. Robert Stange                     Brainerd                            90

3. Jaxon Helland                     Mound                                          70

4. Calvin Kruschke                 Little Falls                         50

5. Nate            Dally                           Baxter                               45

6. Cody Depa                          Holdingford                      40

 

            BPAM High Qualifier                        Robert Stange                 25               

 

 

 

 

Brackets                                                                                  Jr Gold

Cody Depa                  20                                            *John Broking             1218

Garret Anfinson          5                                              Jeremy Boadwine       1137

John Broking               25                                            Aric Jensen                  1120

Jacob Swanson            10                                            Cody Depa                  1110

Cameron Larson          25                                            Jacob Swanson            1028

Robert Stange             10                                            Christina Kimmer          971

Zach Greenlund          15                                            Zach Greenlund            949

 

 

 

CMJTT results

January 6, 2013

Huikko’s Bowling Center

 

Division I                                30 entries

1. Breanna Brietley                Brooklyn Center                  $200

2. Austin Jahnke                    Vadnais Heights                      150

3. Zachary Vashaw                 Deephaven                              120

4. Alan Wedrickas                  Red Wing                                100

5. Alicia Hartley                                                                     80

6. Brent Classen                      Lino Lakes                              60

7-8 Matt Fecho                       St Michael                              50

7-8 Brandon Brown                Ham Lake                               50

High Qualifier             Austin Jahnke             25

 

Division II                               18 entries

 

1. Connor Jacobson                Faribault                                 $136

2. Melissa Wucherpfenning   Rosemount                                110

3. Jaxon Helland                     Mound                                        85

4. Tyler Nadeau                      Hutchinson                                  65

5. Allyson Owens                   Buffalo                                       50

6. Kelsey Kiehl                                                                           40

High Qualifier            Melissa Wucherpfenning                   25

Brackets

                       

Austin Jahnke             65                                Cameron Larson         10

Alan Wedrickas          20                                Jeremy Boadwine       10

Brent Classen              10                                Kelsey Kiehl               10

Darian Wisecup          10                                Emily Rudesill            20

Robert Stange             20

 

Jr Gold

Boys

*Zachary Vashaw                   1091                            Travis Lang                 969

*Alan Wedrickas                    1090                            Raymond Young            950

Matt Fecho                              1065                            Cameron Larson            922

Darian Wisecup                      1025                            Mathew Karney            888

Jeremy Boadwine                   979                             Dalton Lemke             886

Girls

*Melissa Wucherpfenning     1056                            Mariah Jacobson            994

Kelsey Kiehl                           1010                            Christina Kimmer            949

 

 

posted Nov 23, 2008, 1:23 PM by John Bauer   [ updated Jan 4, 2010, 2:11 PM by Dave Bischoff ]


1-1 of 1